Privacy policy

Protecting your personal data when collecting, processing and use during your visit to our website is important to us. Your data is estimated in accordance with the law. The processing of personal data requires in part your consent (personal data are those that can be associated with a specific or identifiable person): Unless you consent to further data processing, data processing takes place exclusively for the purpose of providing contractual services, for customer service and for answering and processing your inquiries. Our website uses so-called "cookies". Cookies are textual information that our website places on your computer via your browser. We use cookies to recognize you when you visit our website again. This allows us to provide you with optimal information and personalized offers. Usage data is transmitted anonymously. Cookies are not active programs and there is no security risk for your computer from them.

Information in accordance with Article 13 EU GDPR

Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data are (i) your consent given to us (in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR), (ii) the fulfillment of a contract (in accordance with Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR), (iii) the fulfillment of a legal obligation (pursuant to Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR), (iv) our predominant legitimate interest (pursuant to Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), which is to achieve the purposes set out below.

Purposes of data processing

Provision of information about GDPR, quality management, and associated management systems, to improve the corporate quality of our prospects and customers
Fulfillment of pre-contractual and contractually agreed services
Fulfillment of legal and regulatory requirements
Direct mail
Statistical evaluations

Duration of data processing

Your personal information will be used in the course of the business relationship with you until the termination of the business relationship or until the expiry of guarantee, warranty, statute of limitations and statutory retention periods, as long as it is necessary for evidence purposes.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to correctly display texts and fonts.

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case, you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. You may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available at the following link [https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en] Download and install. Especially for browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent the anonymous collection by Google Analytics on this website for your browser by means of a so-called "opt-out cookie" in the future. For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/terms/us/ or https://policies.google.com/?hl=en.

Use of cookies

As part of your visit to our website, we use cookies as far as they have been agreed or if there is a compelling technical need for them.

Cookies are small text files that are stored by our web application on your computer and through which we can recognize your internet browser. The common Internet browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However, you can disable it or set your Internet browser to notify you of the use of cookies.

The cookie data is not used to personally identify you.

Persistent cookies are stored on your computer for 7 days and serve to allow you to use our website as comfortably as possible beyond the current visit and are used by us for the purpose of displaying individual contents to you.

If you do not want to allow persistent cookies, you can do so by disabling them in your browser. For details on the procedure, please refer to the help function in the menu bar of your browser. The deactivation of persistent cookies does not affect the usability of our site.

Session cookies are only stored on your system until your current browser session is closed. They serve to enable you to fully use our services for the current visit to our site. These data are anonymous, so you are not personally identifiable.

If you do not want to allow session cookies, you can do so by disabling session cookies in your browser. For details on the procedure, please refer to the help function in the menu bar of your browser.

By deactivating session cookies, we can not guarantee that you will be able to use all our services without restriction.

Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Disclaimer

Prosper Intelligence makes no guarantee that the information provided on this website is complete, correct and in any case up-to-date. This also applies to all links ("links") to which this website refers, directly or indirectly. Prosper Intelligence is not responsible for the content of any page accessed through such link. Prosper Intelligence reserves the right to make changes or additions to the information provided without prior notice. Prosper Intelligence does not provide any contract offer for information, advice or similar contractual relationships by providing this information. Any liability for the use of the contents of the website or the accuracy of the content or the accessibility of the website is excluded. Prosper Intelligence is therefore not liable for any specific, direct, indirect or consequential damages or damages resulting from lack of use, loss of data or lost profits arising in connection with the use of any documents or information available on this website.

Links to other websites

Our online offer may contain links to other websites. These links are usually marked as such. We have no influence on the extent to which the linked websites respect the applicable data protection regulations. We, therefore, recommend that you look at those websites respective privacy statements.

Security

In order to protect your personal data held by us against unauthorized access and misuse, we have taken extensive, state-of-the-art, technical and organizational measures.

Your rights in relation to personal data

You may, among other things, (i) obtain information from us whether and which personal data we have stored about you and to obtain copies of such data, unless the provision of this information would jeopardize the business or trade secrets of us or a third party (ii) request the rectification, amendment or deletion of your personal information, (iii) require us to limit the processing of your personal information, and (iv) in certain circumstances object to the processing of your personal information; To request data portability, and (vi) to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, Austria dsb@dsb.gv.at, phone: +43 1 521 52-25 69).

If the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you have the right to consent at any time by post to Prosper Intelligence Solutions GmbH, Breitenfurterstrasse 378/1/1, 1230 Vienna, Austria or by e-mail to info@gdpr-risk.eu without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

We reserve the right to update or change this privacy policy, as appropriate. The current version can be found at https://geschgehg.eu/en/privacy-policy/.

Where can I turn off/delete cookies in my browser?

In the settings of the browser cookies can be turned off. On the website http://www.aboutcookies.org you can find detailed instructions on turning off cookies in various browsers.

Transfers to third countries

If we process data in a third country (ie outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA)) or in the context of the use of third party services or disclosure, or transmission of data to third parties, this will only be done if it is to fulfill our (pre) contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual permissions, we process or have the data processed in a third country only in the presence of the special requirements of Art. 44 et seq. GDPR. That the processing is e.g. on the basis of specific guarantees, such as the officially recognized level of data protection (eg for the US through the Privacy Shield) or compliance with officially recognized special contractual obligations (so-called "standard contractual clauses").

Rights of the data subject

For questions and suggestions or specific requests, such as confirmation (right to confirm), information (right of access), modification (right to rectification), blocking or deletion (right to be forgotten) of your personal data, please contact Prosper Intelligence:

Prosper Intelligence Solutions GmbH
Breitenfurterstrasse 378/1/1
1230 Vienna
Austria
Tel: +43 1 90609 10
E-Mail: zjo@prosperintelligence.com
www.prosperintelligence.com